[Skip to Content]

Product Details

Flip tarp systems are extremely versatile. They can be mounted on truck bodies up to 48 feet in length and are available in manual or fully automatic systems. Variety of motor, tarp, and mounting options. Optional 18 oz. tarp or hot top material available.

Request Information
  • Guaranteed unbreakable tarp arms
  • Custom order tarp pivot arms
  • Manual, ground-operated roller system or fully automatic drive option
  • 3-year, non-prorated warranty on electric motor
  • Spring assemblies availae in side mount 4 or 5-spring or torosion spring with 3,300 lbs. hold down pressure
  • Polished anodized aluminum wind shield and end plates
  • Versatile use wind deflector
  • Tarp Saver Bar option
  • Rocker switch with solenoid comes standard
  • Heavy-duty black mesh tarp, 18 oz. vinyl alternate for asphalt applications


Product Number Description Qty Part Image
1266 Heavy Duty Plug Set (Verticle)
1213125BHCS 1/2-13 x 1-1/4in BHCS
3416SLNGR8 3/4-16 Stoverlock Nut Gr. 8
424BIT

424 Bit Snap

90-33319 Motor A w/1.1 hp & C End Cap
GLUGAL Glue Gallon Can
GLUPT Glue Pint Can
GLUQT Glue Quart Can
K0101S Head Roller Box Shell Only 96"
K0101SM Head Roller Box 96"Smth Manual
K0101SS Head Roller Box Shell 96 Smth
K0105A Sprocket Stub Shaft Ass'y
K0105C Sprocket S Shaft & Bear Ass'y
K0106CG Belly Dump CS GB Attach.
K0113 5/16 x3/4 hex bolt gr. 8
K0119 Back Up Plate 5" x 10" x .250"
K0120 Head Roller Brace-Lt or Rt
K0125 Arm Sleeve & Chain Assembly
K0125A Arm Sleeve with Tab Only
K0125S Arm Sleeve & Chain Assy Set
K0130I Double Idler Sprocket
K0134 Clock Spring Plug (5 Spring)
K0134A Arm Connector, Cast (4 Spring)
K0134AC Cast Arm Connector Cover
K0138 Contact Lex.( Bolts-prts.only)
K0141 Contact Set Lexan Complete
K0141A Contact Lexan Plate Cab/Steel
K0141D Contact Lexan Back Plt Alu
K0144 Quick Connect - SET ( 2 Pcs. )
K0144B Blue Quick Connect SET 2 Pcs.
K0145 Ring Terminal Connector 3/8"
K01454 Ring Terminal - 1/4"
K0145R Ring Terminal Connector # 10
K014615 Wire-14ga. Per Foot
K0146 Wire #6 Dual-Per Foot
K0151 Rubber Coated Clamp 3/4"
K0163 Manual Backup
K0164 Rubber Grommet
K0165W CH Switch Box w/Wings
K0170CMC Chrome Motor Cover
K0170TSW24 24v SupTorque Motor Assy 90:1
K0173 Disconnect 2 Prong (Horiz.)
K0174 Aluminum Axle-Extruded-96"
K0176 CH 3 Position Rotary Switch
K0176M 12V Solenoid (Relay) Module
K0176Q Rocker Switch Assembly
K0176Q-OX Rocker Switch Assembly
K0176QW Rocker Switch w/ Wire
K0176RSB Mount Brkt. for Rocker Switch
K0176SO Rocker Switch Only
K0179 Stub Shaft 5.5"
K0179A Stub Shaft Assembly
K0179C Stub Shaft & Bearing Ass'y
K0181 Mounting Bracket For Switch
K0182 Brake Band Assembly
K0184 Circuit Breaker 50 amp
K0187 Bearing ABF-013 3/4"
K0188 Spring Plate Aluminum - Each
K0192 Drop Plate-Steel Short (each)
K0192L Drop Plate-Steel Long (Each)
K0193 Hex Spring Holder
K0196 Spring Holder Rd. Cold Roll
K0198 5/8" - 11 Nylon Lock Nut
K0199 Side Mount Spring
K0201 Chain Guard 7'/ Tread
K0205 Hex Chrome UB Ass'y w/AP (DS)
K0207 Hex Chrome UB wo/Arm Plug (PS)
K0209 Hex Chrome UB Ass'y w/AP (PS)
K0212 3/8 x 3/4 Hex Head Bolt Gr. 5
K0213 Hex Chrome UB wo/Arm Plug (PS)
K0219 Chain Sprocket per ft.
K0220 Chain Sprckt 16' w/Master Link
K0221 Master Link
K0226JR JR Spring Under 14'
K0251 Half Round Attch. Exterior Sup
K0252 Half Round Attch. Interior Sup
K0256 4 Spring Mounting Bracket
K0256N Pivot Pin - New Not Plated OX
K0258 Snap Ring
K0259 Nylon Washer
K0260 (5) Clock Spring Assembly DS
K0260A (4)Clock Spring Assembly DS
K0260C (4)Clock Sprng Assy Cast DS
K0260COXH Arm Plug Cast & Hardware DS OX
K0269HR Hex Round UB w/Alum Drop (DS)
K0269HRA Hex Rd UB w/Alum Drop +AP (DS)
K0283 Flat Washer 1 7/8 OD
K0301 Bushing for Cast A/C-4 Spring
K0330 Crank Handle Flip Tarp
K0340 Gear Box Tread Plate
K0340A Gear Box Ass'y Complete
K0341 Brake Drum
K0346 Clicker Steel 1" x 2.75"
K0347 Clicker Handle
K0348 Clicker Extension Spring
K0353 3/8" Flat Washer
K0356 3/8" Lock Nut
K0359 Yoke
K0360 Clevis Pin
K0365B 5/16 Lock Washer
K0366 5/16 flat washer
K0379 1/2" x 2 1/2" Hex Head Bolt
K03875 3/8" x 2" Sili. brnze. bolt
K0391 5/16 x 2 1/2 Hex Head Gr. 8
K0396 5/16" Lock Nut
K0401 Arm- 10' For Jr
K0415 Arm Connector
K0416 Arm Connector Hex
K0416N New Hex Arm Connector w/SS
K0420 Crossover 96" Bent
K0420D Crossover - Black Donut
K0424 Crossover - 5 piece
K0424D Crossover-5pc Rubber Doughnut
K0424E Crossover - Almag Elbow
K0424P 1 1/2" x 8 6" Schedule 40 Pipe
K0426 Hose Clamp
K0428 S-Hook
K0442 Boroc Drop Plate & Brackets
K0501 Spring 5/8" Left Hand "3300"
K0505 Extension Spring 25" 138 Coils
K0508 Dbl Udrbdy Housing Comp-Rgt
K0509 Dbl Udrbdy Housing Comp-Left
K0511 Underbody Ass'y w/AP (DS)
K0511B Underbody Ass'y wo/Arm Plug DS
K0512 Underbody Ass'y w/AP (PS)
K0512B Underbody Ass'y wo/Arm Plug PS
K0514D Doughnut & Clamp Bag
K0515 Flange Bearing - 1"
K0520 Pillow Block Bearing
K0520H Pillow Block Bearing - Hex
K0522 Cold Roll w/ clip 19"
K0522C Chrome hex C/R w/ clip 14.5"
K0522HE Cold Roll w/ clip 19" Hex End
K0550D Fender Att RollOff Ass'y DS+AP
K0702 End Plate-Left- New F/S
K0702R End Plate-Right- New F/S
K0703 96" New Extruded Face Shield
K0704A New Face Shield & End Plts 102
K0710 Face Shield Inner-36"
K0711 Face Shield Outer - 40.5"
K0834 Tele. Arm Upper - Drilled
K0836 Rubber D-Nut For Tele. Kit
K0837 Elbow 90 Deg. for Tele. Kit
K0839 Lower Tele. Arm w/ Plug
K0LOGO Logo plate - New
KS0102S Trans Roller Housing 102 Shl
KS6251E Arm 24' Ext.Trans.F/T No Con.
KS6252 Frt. Arm Connector Trans. F/T
KS6253 Back Up Arm Connect Trans. F/T
LNDSCBUS Landscape Plastic Bushing
LNDSCFB Flange Bearing- Stamped Steel
MFAPC Arm Plug Cover 5 Spring
MFFTAG FT Arm Gusset 9.5 x 2.5 30 Deg
MPW1000 Wireless Remote, Single Functi
PBBOLT 5/8 x 1 1/2 hex bolt
PUMPKIT Wetline Pump Support
TDH Rope Hooks